Our Authorities

 

ACEESA- Asociación Civil Educativa Escocesa San Andrés

 

Its purpose is exclusively academic or educational, and non-profit. It will teach and carry out related activities within the country or abroad, at preschool, primary, secondary, tertiary, university, special or any other level, in accordance with the respective regulations in the national, provincial and municipal order when carried out in the Argentine Republic, or in accordance with the regulations of the countries in which it may be implemented.

 

Its purpose is exclusively academic or educational, and non-profit. It will teach and carry out related activities within the country or abroad, at preschool, primary, secondary, tertiary, university, special or any other level, in accordance with the respective regulations in the national, provincial and municipal order when carried out in the Argentine Republic, or in accordance with the regulations of the countries in which it may be implemented.

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

 

CHAIRMAN

FEDERICO FUCHS ('90)

VICE CHAIRMAN

GERARDO MUNIELLO

TREASURER

CLARA MENDIBERRI

SECRETARY

ELIZABETH MURCHISON

MEMBERS

MARCELO ALEXANDER ('78)

 

GERARDO MUNIELLO

 

MARINA BERICUA

 

TERENCE ROBERTS ('97)

 

LESLIE WIDDERSON (´75)

 

BETINA CROISSANT

 

 

   

ALTERNATES

MIGUEL STUART MILNE ('98)

 

MAX ROHM ('87)

 

ANDRÉS ZENARRUZA

STATUTORY AUDITORS

GERARDO CROISSANT

STATUTORY

KARINA MANFRE

 

FUNDACIÓN SAN ANDRES

 

CHAIRMAN

LESLIE WIDDERSON ('75)

VICE CHAIRMAN

CAROLA MARTIN ('92)

TREASURER

ELIZABETH MURCHISON

SECRETARY

CHRISTIAN HIBA ('81)

MEMBERS

RICARDO BELLER ('83)

 

NICOLÁS CLUTTERBUCK ('90)

 

ALBERTO ERMILI

 

RICARDO MACCARTHY ('79)

 

XIMENA IBAÑEZ ('89)

 

JAQUELINE TRUZZELL ('90)

 

C. RONALDO WATSON (´68)
   

SCHOOL HEADS/DIRECTORS

 

 

 

HEAD OF SCHOOL

LILA PINTO

SECONDARY HEAD

ESTEBAN ARANDA

SECONDARY DEPUTY HEAD

MARISA MÁRQUEZ

SECONDARY DEPUTY HEAD

JAMES THOMAS

PRIMARY HEAD

MOIRA LUTTERAL 

PRIMARY DEPUTY HEAD

MARU LÓPEZ FERNANDEZ

PRIMARY DEPUTY HEAD

MARÍA LAURA GARCÍA ÁLVAREZ

KINDERGARTEN HEAD

VICTORIA AYAM ('94)

KINDERGARTEN DEPUTY HEAD

VERONICA MULLER ('96)

KINDERGARTEN DEPUTY HEAD

ALEJANDRA DI TADA

PE & HEALTH DIRECTOR

DANIEL PUETA

SPIRITUAL EMOTIONAL INTELLIGENCE & LEADERSHIP (SEI&L) LEAD

JUAN PABLO VENTURA (´97)

ARTS LEAD

AXEL JEANNOT (´93)

INNOVATION & TECHNOLOGY LEAD

JENNIFER VERSCHOOR (´91)

CFO/COO

SILVIA SATAS

HHRR DIRECTOR

ANDREA BENVENUTO ('87)

ADMISSIONS DIRECTOR

ANA REPILA ('92)

DEVELOPMENT & COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR

ELIANA MOCORREA

LEGAL REPRESENTAIVE

MARTA CORDO

REDSA Y SAN FERNANDO EN RED DIRECTOR

CAMILA VILCINSKAS ('96)

 

Relations with other institutions